User:Zealvurte/Rex

From Wowpedia
Jump to: navigation, search

Research

This page is for a project i've codenamed Rex. No you can't know what it is, but you can help with the research.

The goal here is to stay as close to lore as possible, but set things in stone. That means resolving retcons and taking a "best fit" stance on speculation.

If you see an issue with something i've written, feel free to add it to the talk page. I'll either correct it or explain the reasoning and add the explanation on here too.

World

  • Azeroth:
    • Kalimdor:
      • Teldrassil:
        • Darnassus (City - A)
        • Rutharan Village (Village, Port (2) - A)
        • Dolanaar (Village - A)
      • Azuremyst Isle:
        • The Exodar (City - A)
        • Azure Watch (Outpost - A)
        • ??? (Base, Port (1) - A)
      • Bloodmyst Isle:
        • Blood Watch (Outpost - A)
      • Darkshore:
        • Auberdine (Village, Port (2) - A)
        • ??? (Outpost - A)
      • Felwood:
        • Talonbranch Glade (Outpost - A)
        • Bloodvenom Post (Outpost - H)
        • Emerald Sanctuary (Outpost - N)
        • Timbermaw Hold (Dungeon - N)
        • ??? (Dungeon)
      • Ashenvale:
        • Astranaar (Village - A)
        • Forest Song (Outpost - A)
        • Splintertree Post (Base - H)
        • Zoram'gar Outpost (Outpost - H)
        • Blackfathom Depths (Dungeon)
        • Warsong Gultch (Battleground)
      • Stonetalon Mountains:
        • Stonetalon Peak (Village - A)
        • Sun Rock Retreat (Base - H)
        • ??? (Outpost - A)
        • ??? (Dungeon)
        • ??? (Outpost - N)
        • ??? (Village, Port (1) - N)
      • Desolace:
        • Nijel's Point (Base - A)
        • Shadow Prey Village (Village, Port (1) - H)
        • ??? (Outpost - H)
        • ??? (Outpost - N)
        • ??? (Outpost - N)
        • Maraudon (Dungeon)
      • Feralas:
        • Feathermoon Stronghold (Village, Port (1) - A)
        • Camp Mojache (Village - H)
        • Diremaul (Dungeon)
      • Silithus:
        • Cenarion Hold (Base - N)
        • ??? (Base - A)
        • ??? (Base - H)
        • ??? (Dungeon - 4 Entrances) // Silithid Hives, leading to Temple back entrance
        • Ahn'Qiraj:
          • Ruins
          • Temple (Dungeon - 2 Entrances)
      • Tanaris:
        • Gadgetzan (Village, Event, Zep(1) - N)
        • Stormwheedle Port (Village, Port (3) - N)
        • Caverns of Time (Dungeon):
          • Thralls Escape from Durnholde [Hillsbrad Foothills] (Dungeon)
          • The Opening of The Dark Portal [Black Morass - Blasted Lands] (Dungeon)
          • The Battle of Mount Hyjal [Mount Hyjal] (Dungeon)
          • Culling of Stratholme [Stratholme - Eastern Plague Lands] (Dungeon)
        • Uldum (Dungeon)
      • Un'Goro Crater:
        • Marshal's Refuge (Outpost - N)
        • Ravasaur Camp (Outpost - H)
        • ??? (Dungeon) // Silithid Hive
        • ??? (Portal (1 - Sholazar Basin))
      • Thousand Needles:
        • Freewind Post (Village - H)
        • Thalanaar (Outpost - A)
        • Mirage Raceway (Outpost, Event - N)
      • Dustwallow Marsh:
        • Theramore (City, Port (2) - A)
        • Brackenwall Village (Village - H)
        • Mudsprocket (Village, Zep(2) - N)
        • Onyxia's Lair (Dungeon)
      • The Barrens:
        • Crossroads (Village - H)
        • Camp Taurajo (Village - H)
        • Ratchet (Village, Zep(2), Port (3) - N)
        • ??? (Outpost - H)
        • ??? (Outpost - H)
        • ??? (Outpost - H)
        • ??? (Base - A)
        • Razorfen Downs (Dungeon)
        • Razorgen Krawl (Dungeon)
      • Mulgore:
        • Bloodhoof Village (Village - H)
        • Thunder Bluff (City, Zep (1) - H)
        • ??? (Village - H)
      • Durotar:
        • Orgrimmar: (City, Zep (3) - H)
          • Ragefire Caverns (Dungeon)
        • Sen'jin Village (Village, Port (1) - H)
        • Razor Hill (Base - H)
        • ??? (Base - A)
        • Echo Isle (Village, Port(1) - H)
      • Azhsara:
        • Talrendis Point (Outpost - A)
        • Valormok (Outpost - H)
        • Azshara Crater (Battleground)
        • ??? (Dungeon)
        • Timbermaw Hold (Dungeon - N)
      • Mount Hyjal:
        • ??? (Base - A)
        • ??? (Outpost - H)
      • Winterspring:
        • ??? (Base - A)
        • ??? (Outpost - A)
        • ??? (Outpost - N)
        • Everlook (Village, Zep(1) - N)
        • Timbermaw Hold (Dungeon - N)
      • Darkwhisper Gorge:
          • ??? (Outpost - N)
      • Moonglade:
        • Nighthaven (City - N)
        • Barrow Dens (Deungeon)
        • Timbermaw Hold (Dungeon - N)
    • Eastern Kingdoms:
      • Isle of Quel'Danas:
        • Sun's Reach (Base - N)
        • Magister's Terrace (Dungeon)
        • Sunwell Plateau (Dungeon)
      • Eversomg Woods:
        • Falconwing Square (Outpost - H)
        • Fairbreeze Village (Village - H)
        • ??? (Base - H)
        • ??? (Village - H)
        • ??? (Outpost - H)
        • ??? (Base, Port (1) - H)
        • Silvermoon City (City, Portal (2), Port (3) - H)
      • Ghostlands:
        • Tranquillien (B - H)
        • ??? (Base - H)
        • Hatchet Hills (Outpost - N)
        • Zul'Aman (Dungeon)
      • Eastern Plaguelands:
        • Light's Hope Chapel (Base - N)
        • ??? (Outpost - N) // Tower
        • ??? (Outpost - N) // Tower
        • ??? (Outpost - N) // Tower
        • ??? (Outpost - N) // Tower
        • ??? (Outpost - H)
        • The Ebon Enclave (Village, Port (2) - N) // old areas below ebon hold:
          • Acherus: The Ebon Hold (City - N)
        • ??? (Outpost - N) // Tirion
        • Tyrs Hand (Dungeon)
        • Stratholme (Dungeon)
          • Naxxramas (Dungeon,Event)
      • Western Plaguelands:
        • Chillwind Camp (Outpost - N)
        • Bulwark (Outpost - N)
        • Heartholme (Dungeon)
        • ??? (Base)
        • Scholomance (Dungeon)
        • Andorhal (Dungeon)
      • Tirisfal Glades:
        • Brill (Village - H)
        • ??? (Village - H)
        • Scarlet Monastry (Dungeon)
        • Lordaeron:
          • Ruins
          • Undercity (Dungeon, City, Portal (4))
        • ??? (Dungeon)
        • ??? (Village, Port (1) - H)
      • Alterac Mountains:
        • Alterac Valley (Battleground)
        • Dalaran Crater (Outpost, Portal (1) - N)
        • Alterac Ruins (Dungeon)
        • Strahnbrad (Village)
        • Ravenholdt Manor (Village - N)
        • Lordamere Internment Camp (Base - N)
      • Silverpine Forest:
        • The Sepulcher (Village - H)
        • Shadowfang Keep (Dungeon)
        • Decrepit Ferry (Outpost, Port (1) - N)
        • Fenris Keep (Base, Port (1))
        • Pyrewood Village (Village - A)
        • Ambermill (Village - A)
      • Gilneas:
        • Gilneas (City - N, Port (7) - N)
        • ??? (Village - N)
      • Hillsbrad Foothills:
        • Southshore (Village, Port (2 - Theramore, Menethil Harbor) - A)
        • Tarren Mill (Village - H)
        • Durnholde (Base - A)
        • ??? (Base - A) // Dwarf place
        • ??? (Base - N) // Dalaran stuff
      • Arathi Highlands:
        • Refuge Point (Base - A)
        • Hammergfall (Base - H)
        • Stromgarde (City):
          • ??? (Base - A)
        • Faldir's Cover (Outpost, Port (0) - N)
      • Wetlands:
        • Thandol Span (Bridge)
        • Menethil Harbor (Village, Base, Port (3) - A)
        • ??? (Outpost - A)
        • ??? (Outpost - N)
        • Grim Batol (Dungeon)
      • Dun Morogh:
        • Ironforge (Dungeon, 4 Entrances):
          • City
          • Deep Run Tram (Dungeon, Tram (2 - Stormwind, Gadgetzan))
          • Old Ironforge (Dungeon)
        • ??? (Airport (0))
        • Kharanos (Village - A)
        • ??? (Outpost - N)
        • ??? (Village - A)
        • ??? (Outpost - A)
        • ??? (Outpost - A)
        • Gadgetzan (Dungeon, 3 Entrances):
          • City
          • Deep Run Tram (Dungeon, Tram (2 - Stormwind, Ironforge))
          • ??? (Dungeon, 2 Entrances) // Accessible from outside Gadgetzan too
        • ??? (Village - A)
      • Searing Gorge:
        • Thorium Point (Base - N)
        • The Cauldron (Dungeon)
        • Blackrock Mountain (Dungeon, 2 Entrances)
      • Blackrock Mountain (Dungeon, 2 Entrances): // includes UBRS
        • Lower Blackrock Spire (Dungeon)
        • Blackrock Depths (Dungeon)
        • Molten Core (Dungeon)
        • Blackwing Lair (Dungeon)
      • Elwynn Forest:
        • Goldshire (Village - A)
        • ??? (Village - A)
        • ??? (Village - A)
        • ??? (Base - A)
        • Stormwind (Dungeon, City, Port(4, Theramore, Menethil, Valgarde, ???)):
          • Deep Run Tram (Dungeon, Tram (2 - Ironforge, Gadgetzan))
          • The Stockade (Dungeon):
            • The Prison (Dungeon, 2 Entrances)
          • The Prison (Dungeon, 2 Entrances)
      • Westfall:
        • Deadmines (Dungeon, Port(0), 2 Entrances)
        • Sentinel Hill (Base - A)
        • Moonbrook (Village)
        • ??? (Outpost - A)
        • ??? (Outpost - A)
      • Duskwood:
        • Darkshire (Village - A)
        • ??? (Outpost - A)
        • ??? (Outpost - A)
        • Great Tree (Portal(1 - Emerald Dream) - N)
      • Stranglethorn Vale:
        • Booty Bay (Village, Port (3 - Ratchet, Kezan, Steamwheedle Port) - H)
        • Grom'gol Base Camp (Base, Zep(1 - Orgrimmar) - H)
        • Rebel Camp (Outpost - A)
        • Gurubashi Arena (Dungeon)
        • Nessingwary's Expedition (Outpost - N)
        • Zul'Gurub (Dungeon)
        • Yojamba Isle (Village - N)
      • Deadwind Pass:
        • Karazhan (Village):
          • Upper Karazhan (Dungeon, 2 Entrances)
          • Lower Karazhan (Dungeon, 2 Entrances)
        • Ariden's Camp (Outpost - N)
      • The Blasted Lands:
        • Nethergarde Keep (Base, Mine - A)
        • Dark Portal:
          • Dark Portal (Portal(1 - Hellfire Penninsula))
          • ??? (Outpost - A)
          • ??? (Outpost - H)
      • The Tainted Scar
      • Swamp of Sorrows:
        • Stonard (Base - H)
        • Sunken Temple of Atal'Hakkar (Dungeon)
        • ??? (Outpost - H)
        • ??? (Outpost - A)
        • ??? (Village - N)
      • Redridge Mountains:
        • Lakeshire (Village - A)
        • ??? (Outpost - A)
      • Burning Steppes:
        • Morgan's Vigil (Outpost - A)
        • Flame Cred (Outpost - A)
        • Blackrock Mountain (Dungeon (2 Entrances))
      • Badlands:
        • Kargath (Base - H)
        • ??? (Outpost - N)
        • ??? (Outpost - A)
        • ??? (Outpost - H)
        • Uldaman (Dungeon (2 Entrances))
      • Loch Modan:
        • Thelsamar (Village - A)
        • ??? (Outpost - A)
        • ??? (Outpost - A)
        • ??? (Outpost - A)
        • ??? (Base - A)
      • The Hinterlands:
        • Aerie Peak (City - A)
        • Revantusk Village (Village, Port(2 - Shadowprey Village, Sen'Jin Village)
        • Jinth'alor (City)
        • ??? (City)
        • Seradane (Great Tree, Portal (1 - Emerald Dream))
    • Northrend:
      • Icecrown Glacier:
        • The Argent Vanguard (Base - N)
        • Crusader's Pinnacle (Outpost - N)
        • The Shadow Vault (Base - N)
        • Death's Rise (Outpost - N)
        • Argent Tournement Grounds (Base, Event - N):
          • Crusader's Coliseum (Dungeon, Arena)
        • Isle of Conquest (Battleground)
        • ??? (Zep - A)
        • ??? (Zep - H)
        • ??? (Outpost - N) // Argent base near citadel
        • Icecrown Citadel (Dungeon)
        • Naz'anak: The Forgotten Depths (Dungeon):
          • Ahn'kahet: The Old Kingdom (Dungeon(1 Entrance), City)
      • Hrothgar's Landing:
        • Ruins of Tualiq Village (Outpost - N)
      • Sholazar Basin:
        • Nessingwary Base Camp (Outpost - N)
        • River's Heart (Outpost - N)
        • ??? (Village - N)
        • ??? (Village - N)
        • ??? (Village - N)
        • ??? (Village - N)
        • ??? (Portal(1 - Un'goro Crater))
      • Borean Tundra:
        • Valiance Keep (Base - A)
        • Fizzcrank Airstrip (Outpost, Airport (1 - Ironforge) - A)
        • Warsong Hold (Base - H)
        • Bor'gorok Outpost (Outpost - H)
        • Taunka'le Village (Village - H)
        • Unu'pe (Village, Port (1 - Moa'ki Harbor))
        • Amber Ledge (Outpost - N)
        • Transitus Shield (Outpost - N)
        • The Nexus (Dungeon):
          • The Occulus (Dungeon) // Malygos goes here
      • Dragonblight:
        • Wintergrade Keep (Base - A)
        • Star's Rest (Outpost - A)
        • Fordragon Hold (Base - A)
        • Agmar's Hammer (Base - H)
        • Venomsptire (Base - H)
        • Kor'kron Vanguard (Base - H)
        • Wintergarde Mausoleum (Dungeon)
        • Naxxramas (Dungeon, Event)
        • Wyrmrest Temple (Base - N):
          • Chamber of Aspects (Dungeon):
            • Obsidian Sanctum (Dungeon)
            • Azure Sanctum (Dungeon)
            • Bronze Sanctum (Dungeon)
            • Ruby Sanctum (Dungeon)
            • Emerald Sanctum (Dungeon)
        • The Pit of Narjun (Dungeon):
          • The Upper Kingdom (Dungeon(1 Entrance), City):
      • Howling Fjord:
        • Valgarde (Base, Port (2 - Stormwind, Valiance Keep) - A)
        • Westguard Keep (Base - A)
        • Vengeance Landing (Base, Zep(1 - Warsong Hold), Port(1 - Silvermoon) - H)
        • New Agamand (Village - H)
        • Fort Wildervar (Village - A)
        • Camp Winterhoof (Village - A)
        • Kamagua (Village, Port(1 - Moa'ki Harbor))
        • Apothercary Camp (Outpost - H)
        • ??? (Outpost - A)
        • ??? (Outpost - H)
        • ??? (Outpost - N)
        • ??? (Dungeon)
        • Utgarde Keep (Dungeon)
        • Utgarde Catacombs (Dungeon)
      • Grizzly Hills:
        • Amberpine Lodge (Base - A)
        • Conquest Hold (Base - H)
        • Westfall Brigade Encampment (Base - A)
        • Camp Oneqqwah (Village - H)
        • ??? (Outpost - N)
        • Drak'Tharon Keep (Dungeon)
      • Zul'Drak:
        • Ebon Watch (Outpost - N)
        • Light's Breach (Outpost - N)
        • The Argent Stand (Base - N)
        • Zim'Torga (Outpost - N)
        • Gundrak (Dungeon)
      • Crystalsong Forest:
        • Windrunner's Overlook (Outpost - A)
        • Sunreaver's Command (Outpost - H)
        • Dalaran (Dungeon,City):
          • The Violet Hold (Dungeon)
          • The Underbelly (Dungeon)
      • Storm Peaks:
        • K3 (Village - N)
        • Dun Niffelem (Village - N)
        • Bouldercrag's Refuge (Base - N)
        • Frosthold (Dungeon, Base - A)
        • Camp Tunka'lo (Village - H)
        • Grom'arash Crash-Site (Outpost - H)
        • Brann's Base Camp (Outpost - A)
        • ??? (Outpost - N)
        • Ulduar (Dungeon, Event)
          • Halls of Stone (Dungeon)
          • Halls of Lightning (Dungeon)
          • ??? (Dungeon) // Ulduar raids, Alagon final boss
      • Azjol'Nerub:
        • The Upper Kingdom (Dungeon(3 Entrances), City):
          • Doorward (Base - A)
          • The Guilded Gate (Outpost - N)
          • The Inner Kingdom (Dungeon(1 Entrance),City)
        • The Inner Kingdom (Dungeon(2 Entrances),City)
        • Ahn'kahet: The Old Kingdom (Dungeon(2 Entrances), City) // Yogg-Saron goes here
          • ??? (Base - N) // Nerubian Rebels
          • The Inner Kingdom (Dungeon(1 Entrance),City)
    • The Sea:
    • The Emerald Dream:
    • The Elemental Plane:
  • The Great Dark:
    • Outland:
      • Netherstorm:
        • Areas 52 (Village - N)
        • Stormsprie (Village - N)
        • Cosmowrench (Base - N)
        • ??? (Outpost - N)
        • ??? (Outpost - N)
        • ??? (Outpost - N)
        • Tempest Keep:
          • The Eye (Dungeon)
          • The Mechinar (Dungeon)
          • Arcatraz (Dungeon)
          • ??? (Dungeon)
        • Eye of the Storm (Battleground)
      • Blade's Edge Mountains:
        • Sylvanaar (Base - A)
        • Thunderlord Strongold (Base - H)
        • Toshley's Station (Base - A)
        • Mok'Nathal Village (Village - H)
        • Evergrove (Outpost - N)
        • ??? (City - N) // Ogre city
        • Circle of Blood (Outpost - N)
        • Gruul's Lair (Dungeon)
      • Zangarmarsh:
        • Telredor (Base - A)
        • Zabra'jin (Base - H)
        • Orebor Harborage (Outpost - A)
        • Swamprat Post (Outpost - A)
        • Cenarion Refude (Base - N)
        • ??? (Outpost - N)
        • Sporeggar (Village - N)
        • Coilfang Reservoir (Dungeon):
          • Serpentshrine Cavern (Dungeon)
          • Slave Pens (Dungeon)
          • Steam Vaults (Dungeon)
          • Underbog (Dungeon)
        • ??? (Portal(1 - ???))
      • Nagrand:
        • Telaar (Village - A)
        • Garadar (Village - H)
        • Halaa (Battleground)
        • ??? (Outpost - N)
        • ??? (Outpost - H)
        • ??? (Outpost - N)
        • Ring of Trials (Arena)
        • Ring of Blood (Arena)
        • Throne of Elements (Outpost - N)
        • ??? (Portal(1 - ???))
      • Terokkar Forest:
        • Shattrath City (City, Portal(6 - Stormwind, Exodar, Undercity, Silvermoon, Isle of Quel'danis, Ebon Hold))
        • Allerian Stronghold (Base - A)
        • Stonebreaker Hold (Base - H)
        • ??? (Outpost - H)
        • ??? (Outpost - N)
        • Auchindoun (Dungeon):
          • Mana Tombs (Dungeon)
          • Auchenai Crypts (Dungeon)
          • Shadow Labyrinth (Dungeon)
          • Sethekk Halls (Dungeon)
        • Skettis (City)
      • Shadowmoon Valley:
        • Wildhammer Stronghold (Base - A)
        • Shadowmoon Village (Base - H)
        • Altar of Sha'tar (Base - N)
        • Sanctum of the Stars (Base - N)
        • Black Temple:
          • Black Temple (Dungeon(2 Entrances))
        • Netherwing Ledge (Outpost - N)
      • Hellfire Penninsula:
        • Honor Hold (Base - A)
        • Thrallmar (Base - H)
        • Temple of Telhamat (Base - A)
        • Falcon Watch (Base - H)
        • ??? (Outpost - H)
        • ??? (Outpost - H)
        • ??? (Outpost - A)
        • ??? (Outpost - H)
        • ??? (Village - H)
        • Hellfire Basin (Battleground)
        • Hellfire Citadel:
          • Hellfire Ramparts (Dungeon)
          • Blood Furnace (Dungeon) // Put agtheridon as last boss here
          • The Shattered Halls (Dungeon)
        • Stair of Destiny (Outpost - N):
          • Dark Portal (Portal(1 - Blasted Lands))
    • Argus:
    • Xoroth:
    • K'aresh:
    • ???:
    • ???:

Races

Notes

Azeroth

Possible Matrices

Giant
  • Earth Giant - Series 1 (Stone) (aka. "mountain giants", "collosi", "forest giants", "wood giants", "frost giants", "molten giants")
    • Earth Giant - Series 2 (Stone) (aka. "stone giants")
      • Loken (Gold)
        • Earth Giant - Series 3 - Type 1 (Stone) (aka. "stone keepers", "titan males")
      • Freya (Stone)
        • Earth Giant - Series 3 - Type 2 (Stone) (aka. "stone keepers", "titan females")
      • Hodir (Stone)
      • Iron Giant (Iron)
    • Golem (Stone)
  • Storm Giant (Flesh?)
    • Thorim (Flesh?)
    • Tyr (Flesh?)
    • Sea Giant (Flesh)
Subterranian
  • Earthen - Series 1 (Stone) (Become "troggs")
    • Earthen - Series 2 (Stone) (Become "dwarves")
      • Earthen - Series 3 (Stone) (aka. "ulduar earthen", "frost dwarves")
        • Iron Dwarf (Iron)
  • Mechagnome - Series 1 (Iron) (Become "pygmys")
    • Mechagome - Series 2 (Iron) (Become "gnomes")
      • Mimiron (Iron)
        • Mechagome - Series 3 (Iron)
Base
  • Vrykul (Flesh) (Become "Humans")
    • Iron Vrykul (Iron)

Theoretical Ordering

  1. Elemental lords exist.
  2. Elune exists.
  3. Old gods arrive.
  4. Elemental lords enslaved.
  5. Elemental lords create lesser elementals.
  6. Forgotten ones created by old gods.
  7. Faceless ones created by old gods.
  8. Old gods rule Azeroth.
  9. Aessina created by Elune as the first fey.
  10. Galakrond created by Elune as the first proto-dragon.
  11. Tortolla created by Elune as the first turtle.
  12. Agamaggan created by Elune as the first boar.
  13. Malorne created by Elune as the first stag.
  14. Ursol and Ursoc created by Elune as the first bears.
  15. Goldrinn (Lo'Gosh) created by Elune as the first wolf.
  16. Aviana created by Elune as the first bird.
  17. ??? (Lizard Ancient) created by Elune as the first lizard.
  18. ??? (Bovine Ancient) created by Elune as the first bovine.
  19. ??? (Sphinx Ancient) created by Elune as the first panther.
  20. ??? (Wolverine Ancient) created by Elune as the first wolverine.
  21. ??? (Walrus Ancient) created by Elune as the first walrus.
  22. ??? (Frog Ancient) created by Elune as the first frog.
  23. ??? (Insect Ancient) created by Elune as the first insect.
  24. ??? (Lobster Ancient) created by Elune as the first lobster.
  25. Various animals begin to evolve and branch off.
  26. Omen created by Elune from a Wolf.
  27. Dragons evolve from proto-dragons.
  28. Wyvern evolve from lions.
  29. Grell descend from Aessina.
  30. Pandarens descend from Ursol and Ursoc.
  31. Furbolgs descend from Ursol and Ursoc.
  32. Tauren descend from ??? (Bovine Ancient).
  33. Taunka descend from ??? (Bovine Ancient).
  34. Quilboars descend from Agamaggan.
  35. Wolvar descend from ??? (Wolverine Ancient).
  36. Gorlocs descend from ??? (Frog Ancient).
  37. Tuskarr descend from ??? (Lobster Ancient).
  38. Makrura descend from ??? (Walrus Ancient).
  39. Gnolls descend from Goldrinn (Lo'Gosh).
  40. Aqir descend from ??? (Insect Ancient) and corrupted by the Old Gods.
  41. ??? (Troblins) evolve from grell.
  42. Titans arrive.
  43. Titans banish all elementals and chain old gods and their minions under Azeroth. C'Thun is presumed dead.
  44. Ulduar created.
  45. Terramok vault created.
  46. Emerald Dream created.
  47. Sholazar Basin created to foster new seeding experiments.
  48. Bael Modan created.
  49. Uldaman created.
  50. ??? (eastern, somewhere near Uldaman) created to foster new seeding experiements.
  51. Uldum created.
  52. Un'Goro Crater created to foster new seeding experiments.
  53. Earthen - series 1 created by Khaz'goroth in Bael Modan and Uldaman to help shape the mountains.
  54. Mechagnomes - series 1 created in Ulduar to help maintain devices.
  55. Earth giants - series 1 created by the aesir to move land.
  56. Storm giants created by the aesir to harvest crystals.
  57. Sea giants created by Golganneth to help shape the seas.
  58. Vrykul - series 1 created in Ulduar.
  59. Tol'vir - series 1 created in Uldum.
  60. Earthen - series 1 destabalise and become troggs.
  61. Mechagnomes - series 1 destabalise and become pygmys.
  62. Troggs placed into statis within Uldaman and Bael Modan.
  63. Earthen - series 2 created in Uldaman to replace series 1.
  64. Mechagnomes - series 2 created in Uldaman to replace series 1.
  65. Earth giants - series 2 created by the aesir to protect cities. Includes Archavon
  66. Curse of flesh discovered.
  67. Earthen - series 2 become dwarves.
  68. Mechagnomes - series 2 become gnomes.
  69. Tol'vir - series 1 become ramkahen.
  70. Loken, Freya and Hodir created as prototypes for curse immunity based on the Earth Giant - series 3 matrix.
  71. Mimiron created as prototype for curse immunity based on the Mechagnome - series 2 matrix.
  72. Earth giants - series 3 created to replace cursed earth giants - series 2 based on Loken and Freya matrix.
  73. Earthen - series 3 created in Ulduar to replace cursed earthen - series 2.
  74. Thorim and Tyr created based on Storm Giant matrix.
  75. Vrykul - series 1 become humans.
  76. Loken, Thorim, Freya, Tyr, Hodir and Mimir appointed as watchers. Loken put in charge. Temples created for each.
  77. Earth giants - series 1 and 2 and storm giants appointed as protectors.
  78. Well of Eternity created to nourish life.
  79. Burning Legion attempt to invade Azeroth.
  80. Burning Legion defeated and sent back to the Twisting Nether.
  81. Each leader of the five strongest dragonflights embued with the power of a Pantheon member's spirit to oversee the evolution of Azeroth.
  82. Titans leave.
  83. Several Gorloc tribes evolve into murlocs.
  84. Trolls evolve from goblins.
  85. Zandalari tribe exists.
  86. A small number of troll tribes break off to become the Dark Trolls.
  87. More troll tribes break off and form the Gurubashi and Amani empires.
  88. Troll war with the Aqir.
  89. Aqir loose the war, splitting into the Nerubians and the Qiraji.
  90. Silithid and other insects descend from Qiraji.
  91. Spiders and other insectss descend from Nerubians.
  92. A tribe of dark trolls settle on the shores of the Well of Eternity. They are transformed into the Kaldorei from the energies, with Elune influencing their transformation.
  93. Kaldorei defeat the Gurubashi and Amani empires.
  94. Kaja'mite produced by the Old Gods enhances Goblin intelligence.
  95. The Old Gods still trapped within the planet corrupt Neltharion.
  96. Neltharion creates the Demon Soul.
  97. Kaldorei make contact with the Burning Legion.
  98. Sundering.
  99. Burning Legion defeated and once again sent back to the Twisting Nether.
  100. Neltharion becomes Deathwing.
  101. Loken places all earth giants, storm giants, earthen, mechagnomes and vrykul into stasis.
  102. Mimiron creates mechagnomes - series 3 based on his own matrix and the Mechagnome - series 2 matrix.
  103. MORE STUFFS HAPPENS HERE

Factions

Classes

Appendix

Explanations

Quotes

Refrences